X

Icecat the open catalog

Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Allied Telesis
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
Ethernet Bridging Converter
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
AT-GS2002/SP
Category :
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Allied Telesis: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 20 Apr 2006
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 15 Mar 2017 01:21:39
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product views: 51712
This statistic is based on the 67999 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 20-04-06 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 66256 free Open Icecat users .
Long product name Allied Telesis Ethernet Bridging Converter 1000Mbit/s network media converter:
The short editorial description of Allied Telesis Ethernet Bridging Converter 1000Mbit/s network media converter
Allied Telesis AT GS2002/SP - Medienkonverter

Marketing text Allied Telesis Ethernet Bridging Converter 1000Mbit/s network media converter

:
The official marketing text of Allied Telesis Ethernet Bridging Converter 1000Mbit/s network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer
Allied Telesis AT GS2002/SP - Medienkonverter - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - extern.
Short summary description Allied Telesis Ethernet Bridging Converter 1000Mbit/s network media converter:
This short summary of the Allied Telesis Ethernet Bridging Converter 1000Mbit/s network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Allied Telesis Ethernet Bridging Converter, 1000 Mbit/s, 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000X, Wired, 6 W, 0 - 40 °C, -25 - 70 °C
Long summary description Allied Telesis Ethernet Bridging Converter 1000Mbit/s network media converter:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Allied Telesis Ethernet Bridging Converter 1000Mbit/s network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Allied Telesis Ethernet Bridging Converter. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000X. Connectivity technology: Wired. Power consumption (typical): 6 W. Safety: EN60950 (TUV), UL60950 (cULus), CE Compliant, EN60825. Weight: 300 g
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
Networking
Data transfer rate (max)*
The maximum speed with which data can be transmitted from one device to another.
1000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology
Type of cable technology performance.
10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000X
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Design
LED indicators
Yes
Power
Power consumption (typical)
Amount of power consumed by this model, often expressed in watts (W). Typical values that manufacturers give are power consumption when off, standby/suspended mode, typical use, maximum usage.
6 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.
0 - 40°C
Storage temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.
-25 - 70°C
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Certificates
Safety
List of regulatory safety standards for all countries in which this product has been certified.
EN60950 (TUV), UL60950 (cULus), CE Compliant, EN60825
Weight & dimensions
Weight
Weight of the product without packaging (net weight). If possible, the net weight is given including standard accessories and supplies. Please note that sometimes the manufacturer leaves out the weight of accessories and/or supplies.
300 g
Other features
Power requirements
100-120/220-240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions (WxDxH)
Dimensions of the product (Width x Depth x Height).
105 x 95 x 25 mm
Compliance industry standards
List of characteristics that describe methods of compliance to industry-defined standards for the product
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Electromagnetic emissions
FCC Class A, EN55022 Class A, VCCI Class A, C-TICK
Brand
Image
Product code
Product
Stock
Price from
Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 2km 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter
Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 2km 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
AT-SPFX/2-00
 — 
Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 40km 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter
Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 40km 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
AT-SPFX/40-00
 — 
Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1490nm 1250Mbit/s 1490nm network media converter
Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1490nm 1250Mbit/s 1490nm network media converter
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
AT-SPZX80/1490
 — 
Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1590nm 1250Mbit/s 1590nm network media converter
Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1590nm 1250Mbit/s 1590nm network media converter
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
AT-SPZX80/1590
 — 
Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1610nm 1250Mbit/s 1610nm network media converter
Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1610nm 1250Mbit/s 1610nm network media converter
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
AT-SPZX80/1610
 — 
Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1510nm 1250Mbit/s 1510nm network media converter
Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1510nm 1250Mbit/s 1510nm network media converter
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
AT-SPZX80/1510
 — 
Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1550nm 1250Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter
Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1550nm 1250Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
AT-SPZX80/1550
 — 
Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1570nm 1250Mbit/s 1570nm network media converter
Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1570nm 1250Mbit/s 1570nm network media converter
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
AT-SPZX80/1570
 — 
Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1470nm 1250Mbit/s 1470nm network media converter
Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1470nm 1250Mbit/s 1470nm network media converter
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
AT-SPZX80/1470
 — 
Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 15km 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter
Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 15km 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
AT-SPFX/15-00
 —