Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Allied Telesis 100FX (SC) Multi-Mode to 100FX (SC) Single-Mode Media Converter (15km) 100Mbit/s network media converter

X
so Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Allied Telesis
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
100FX (SC) Multi-Mode to 100FX (SC) Single-Mode Media Converter (15km)
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
AT-MC104XL
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Allied Telesis: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 27 Jun 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 61501
This statistic is based on the 71929 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 27-06-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 70257 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 05 Apr 2017 12:39:30
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name Allied Telesis 100FX (SC) Multi-Mode to 100FX (SC) Single-Mode Media Converter (15km) 100Mbit/s network media converter :
The short editorial description of Allied Telesis 100FX (SC) Multi-Mode to 100FX (SC) Single-Mode Media Converter (15km) 100Mbit/s network media converter

100FX (SC) Multi-Mode to 100FX (SC) Single-Mode Media Converter (15km)
More>>>

Allied Telesis 100FX (SC) Multi-Mode to 100FX (SC) Single-Mode Media Converter (15km) 100Mbit/s network media converter:
The official marketing text of Allied Telesis 100FX (SC) Multi-Mode to 100FX (SC) Single-Mode Media Converter (15km) 100Mbit/s network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer
Features:
Half- & full-duplex operation
Transparent to 802.1Q packets
Rackmountable using optional AT-MCR12,TRAY4 or TRAY1 chassis
MDI/MDI-X
MissingLink™
Link Test
Short summary description Allied Telesis 100FX (SC) Multi-Mode to 100FX (SC) Single-Mode Media Converter (15km) 100Mbit/s network media converter:
This short summary of the Allied Telesis 100FX (SC) Multi-Mode to 100FX (SC) Single-Mode Media Converter (15km) 100Mbit/s network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Allied Telesis 100FX (SC) Multi-Mode to 100FX (SC) Single-Mode Media Converter (15km), 100 Mbit/s, 100Base-FX, Wired, Link, Power, 6 W, 0 - 40 °C
Long summary description Allied Telesis 100FX (SC) Multi-Mode to 100FX (SC) Single-Mode Media Converter (15km) 100Mbit/s network media converter :

Allied Telesis 100FX (SC) Multi-Mode to 100FX (SC) Single-Mode Media Converter (15km). Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100Base-FX. Connectivity technology: Wired. LED indicators: Link, Power. Power consumption (typical): 6 W. Safety: UL-Cul, CSA/CSA, NRTL, TUV, CE compliant

This is an auto-generated long summary of Allied Telesis 100FX (SC) Multi-Mode to 100FX (SC) Single-Mode Media Converter (15km) 100Mbit/s network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) *
The maximum speed with which data can be transmitted from one device to another.
100 Mbit/s
Cabling technology
Type of cable technology performance.
100Base-FX
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Design
LED indicators
Link, Power
Power
Power consumption (typical)
Amount of power consumed by this model, often expressed in watts (W). Typical values that manufacturers give are power consumption when off, standby/suspended mode, typical use, maximum usage.
6 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.
0 - 40 °C
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.
-20 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Certificates
Safety
List of regulatory safety standards for all countries in which this product has been certified.
UL-Cul, CSA/CSA, NRTL, TUV, CE compliant
Weight & dimensions
Weight
Weight of the product without packaging (net weight). If possible, the net weight is given including standard accessories and supplies. Please note that sometimes the manufacturer leaves out the weight of accessories and/or supplies.
294 g
Other features
Data link protocols
Fast Ethernet
Dimensions (WxDxH)
Dimensions of the product (Width x Depth x Height).
105 x 95 x 25 mm
Electromagnetic emissions
FCC Class A
Country Distributor
France 1 distributor(s)
Deutschland 1 distributor(s)
Österreich 1 distributor(s)
Italia 1 distributor(s)
X