X

Icecat the open catalog

Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Belkin
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
F2F20297-15 MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 4.5m
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
F2F20297-15
Category :
Any type of network has its own type of cables. Today\'s standard for home and office use is Ethernet. For Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet you need at least category 5 cabling. Ethernet cables can have their connectors attached in two different ways: ordinary or cross linked. You will most likely need the ordinary version, unless you want to connect two devices directly to each other, and even then most modern Ethernet network devices will automatically detect the type of cable you are using and adapt their settings to it, so they will work with both types.
networking cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Belkin: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 11 Oct 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 02 Dec 2016 11:17:41
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product views: 9302
This statistic is based on the 64585 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 11-10-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 62889 free Open Icecat users .
Warranty: Lifetime
Long product name Belkin F2F20297-15 MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 4.5m:
The short editorial description of Belkin F2F20297-15 MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 4.5m
Multimode MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 4.5m

Marketing text Belkin F2F20297-15 MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 4.5m

:
The official marketing text of Belkin F2F20297-15 MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 4.5m as supplied by the manufacturer
Patch cables are under so much stress. Users are always wanting more; more bandwidth, smaller connectors, longer lengths. This fiber optic cable is perfectly well adjusted. Confident in its almost limitless bandwidth, secure in its technology, this bold spirited cable won’t buckle under pressure.
This connector is less than half the size of current SC connectors, yet still offers a dual fiber connector. The MT-RJ/SC is a 62.5/125 micron multimode duplex fiber patch cable with one MT-RJ duplex connector on one end and two SC connectors on the other.
Short summary description Belkin F2F20297-15 MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 4.5m:
This short summary of the Belkin F2F20297-15 MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 4.5m data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Belkin F2F20297-15 MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 4.5m, Orange, MT-RJ & SC
Long summary description Belkin F2F20297-15 MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 4.5m:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Belkin F2F20297-15 MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 4.5m based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Belkin F2F20297-15 MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 4.5m. Cable length: 4.5 m, Colour of product: Orange. Connector(s): MT-RJ & SC
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
Features
Cable length*
How long the cable is.
4.5 m
Colour of product*
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.
Orange
Other features
Connector(s)
MT-RJ & SC
Brand
Image
Product code
Product
Stock
Price from
Belkin F2F20297-03 MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0.9m
Belkin F2F20297-03 MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0.9m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
F2F20297-03
GBP 33.21
(excl. VAT)
GBP 38.19(incl. VAT)
Belkin F2F20297-10 MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3m
Belkin F2F20297-10 MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
F2F20297-10
 — 
Belkin F2F20297-25 MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 7.6m
Belkin F2F20297-25 MT-RJ/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 7.6m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
F2F20297-25
 —