Icecat the open catalog

Add to compare
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
Cable Duplex FiberOptic LC/ST
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
Category :
Any type of network has its own type of cables. Today\'s standard for home and office use is Ethernet. For Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet you need at least category 5 cabling. Ethernet cables can have their connectors attached in two different ways: ordinary or cross linked. You will most likely need the ordinary version, unless you want to connect two devices directly to each other, and even then most modern Ethernet network devices will automatically detect the type of cable you are using and adapt their settings to it, so they will work with both types.
networking cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Belkin: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 03 Mar 2006
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 26 Mar 2016 09:10:35
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product views: 24620
This statistic is based on the 62293 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 03-03-06 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 60342 free Open Icecat users .
Long product name Belkin Cable Duplex FiberOptic LC/ST:
The short editorial description of Belkin Cable Duplex FiberOptic LC/ST
Cable Duplex FiberOptic LC/ST, 10m

Marketing text Belkin Cable Duplex FiberOptic LC/ST

The official marketing text of Belkin Cable Duplex FiberOptic LC/ST as supplied by the manufacturer
The Belkin LC/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring Multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction with LC and ST connectors.

- 100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance.
- Ultimate solution for high-speed data transmissions.
- Features LC and ST connectors.
- 62.5/125 micron.
Short summary description Belkin Cable Duplex FiberOptic LC/ST:
This short summary of the Belkin Cable Duplex FiberOptic LC/ST data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Belkin Cable Duplex FiberOptic LC/ST, 1xLC, 1xST, Orange
Long summary description Belkin Cable Duplex FiberOptic LC/ST:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Belkin Cable Duplex FiberOptic LC/ST based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Belkin Cable Duplex FiberOptic LC/ST. Cable length: 10 m, Colour of product: Orange. Connector(s): 1xLC, 1xST
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
Cable length*
How long the cable is.
10 m
Colour of product*
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.
Other features
1xLC, 1xST