X

Icecat the open catalog

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Cisco
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
1000BASE-CWDM GBIC, 1550 nm
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
CWDM-GBIC-1550=
Category :
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Cisco: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 13 Oct 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 06 Feb 2017 11:44:32
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product views: 15719
This statistic is based on the 67907 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 13-10-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 66138 free Open Icecat users .
  Leaflet(0.2MB)  
Here, we only show product PDFs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Warranty: Standard warranty: 90 days,
Extended warranty (option): Cisco CWDM GBICs can be covered through a Cisco SMARTnet® support contract for the Cisco switch or router chassis.
Long product name Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC, 1550 nm 1250Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter:
The short editorial description of Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC, 1550 nm 1250Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter
Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC, 1550 nm, Yellow
Short summary description Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC, 1550 nm 1250Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter:
This short summary of the Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC, 1550 nm 1250Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC, 1550 nm, 1250 Mbit/s, Wired, 1550 nm, 0 - 50 °C, -40 - 85 °C, Laser Class I 21CFR1040
Long summary description Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC, 1550 nm 1250Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC, 1550 nm 1250Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC, 1550 nm. Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Wavelength: 1550 nm. Safety: Laser Class I 21CFR1040. Interface: GBIC, Connector(s): SC/PC
Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC, 1550 nm Login or signup for Full Icecat
to access all product specs
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
   Login or signup for Full Icecat to access all product specs
Here, we only show product specs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.