X

Icecat the open catalog

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Cisco
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
GE SFP, LC Connector SX Transceiver
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
GLC-SX-MM=
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
0746320560304
Category :
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Cisco: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 19 Jan 2007
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 06 Feb 2017 12:22:56
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product views: 104140
This statistic is based on the 66527 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 19-01-07 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 64791 free Open Icecat users .
  Leaflet(0.5MB)  
Here, we only show product PDFs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Long product name Cisco GE SFP, LC Connector SX Transceiver Internal 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode Stainless steel network media converter:
The short editorial description of Cisco GE SFP, LC Connector SX Transceiver Internal 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode Stainless steel network media converter
GE SFP, LC Connector SX Transceiver
Short summary description Cisco GE SFP, LC Connector SX Transceiver Internal 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode Stainless steel network media converter:
This short summary of the Cisco GE SFP, LC Connector SX Transceiver Internal 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode Stainless steel network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Cisco GE SFP, LC Connector SX Transceiver, 1000Base-SX, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3z, Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Wired, LC, Multi-mode
Long summary description Cisco GE SFP, LC Connector SX Transceiver Internal 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode Stainless steel network media converter:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Cisco GE SFP, LC Connector SX Transceiver Internal 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode Stainless steel network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Cisco GE SFP, LC Connector SX Transceiver. Converter input interface: 1000Base-SX, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3z, Cabling technology: Ethernet 1000Base-SX. Connectivity technology: Wired, Fiber optic connector: LC. Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Colour of product: Stainless steel. Data link protocols: Gigabit Ethernet, Dimensions (WxDxH): 13 x 57 x 9 mm, Interface: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Cisco GE SFP, LC Connector SX Transceiver Login or signup for Full Icecat
to access all product specs
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
   Login or signup for Full Icecat to access all product specs
Here, we only show product specs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.