Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

IBM 1m LC-LC Fibre Channel Cable 1m fiber optic cable

X
so Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
IBM
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
1m LC-LC Fibre Channel Cable
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
19K1247
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by IBM: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 01 Dec 2004
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 30801
This statistic is based on the 71821 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 01-12-04 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 70151 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 03 Apr 2017 08:22:16
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Warranty: Three year, Customer Carry-in Exchange.
Long product name IBM 1m LC-LC Fibre Channel Cable 1m fiber optic cable :
The short editorial description of IBM 1m LC-LC Fibre Channel Cable 1m fiber optic cable

1m LC-LC Fibre Channel Cable
More>>>

IBM 1m LC-LC Fibre Channel Cable 1m fiber optic cable:
The official marketing text of IBM 1m LC-LC Fibre Channel Cable 1m fiber optic cable as supplied by the manufacturer
This cable option provides connection flexibility for attaching new high-speed 2Gbps, highly scalable Fibre Array Storage Technology products to each other and to existing FAStT products.
Helps provide greater performance, functionality and interoperability to handle a wide range of storage area network applications for mission-critical enterprise networks.
Short summary description IBM 1m LC-LC Fibre Channel Cable 1m fiber optic cable:
This short summary of the IBM 1m LC-LC Fibre Channel Cable 1m fiber optic cable data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
IBM 1m LC-LC Fibre Channel Cable, 1 m, LC (M)
Long summary description IBM 1m LC-LC Fibre Channel Cable 1m fiber optic cable :

IBM 1m LC-LC Fibre Channel Cable. Cable length: 1 m. Connector(s): LC (M)

This is an auto-generated long summary of IBM 1m LC-LC Fibre Channel Cable 1m fiber optic cable based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Weight & dimensions
Cable length *
How long the cable is.
1 m
Other features
Connector(s)
LC (M)
Brand Image Product code Product Stock Price from
Microconnect

Microconnect LC/PC-LC/PC 5m 50/125 MM 5m LC LC Orange fiber optic cable
(show image)
FIB442005 LC/PC-LC/PC 5m 50/125 MM GBP 9,91
(excl. VAT)
GBP 11,89 (incl. VAT)
Country Distributor
United Kingdom 1 distributor(s)
Danmark 1 distributor(s)
X