Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

IBM 4 Gbps 10 km long wave SFP Transceiver 4240Mbit/s network media converter

X
so Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
IBM
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
4 Gbps 10 km long wave SFP Transceiver
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
23R1702
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by IBM: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 01 Nov 2006
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 19708
This statistic is based on the 71891 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 01-11-06 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 70223 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 30 Mar 2017 06:55:50
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name IBM 4 Gbps 10 km long wave SFP Transceiver 4240Mbit/s network media converter :
The short editorial description of IBM 4 Gbps 10 km long wave SFP Transceiver 4240Mbit/s network media converter

4 Gbps 10 km longwave SFP Transceiver 4 Pack
More>>>

IBM 4 Gbps 10 km long wave SFP Transceiver 4240Mbit/s network media converter:
The official marketing text of IBM 4 Gbps 10 km long wave SFP Transceiver 4240Mbit/s network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer
4 pack of long wave SFP transceivers is designed to allow a distance of up to 10 km 9-micron single-mode fiber cable.
Short summary description IBM 4 Gbps 10 km long wave SFP Transceiver 4240Mbit/s network media converter:
This short summary of the IBM 4 Gbps 10 km long wave SFP Transceiver 4240Mbit/s network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
IBM 4 Gbps 10 km long wave SFP Transceiver, 4240 Mbit/s, Fibre Channel, mini-GBIC (SFP)
Long summary description IBM 4 Gbps 10 km long wave SFP Transceiver 4240Mbit/s network media converter :

IBM 4 Gbps 10 km long wave SFP Transceiver. Data transfer rate (max): 4240 Mbit/s. Data link protocols: Fibre Channel, Connector(s): mini-GBIC (SFP)

This is an auto-generated long summary of IBM 4 Gbps 10 km long wave SFP Transceiver 4240Mbit/s network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) *
The maximum speed with which data can be transmitted from one device to another.
4240 Mbit/s
Other features
Data link protocols
Fibre Channel
Connector(s)
mini-GBIC (SFP)
Country Distributor
Deutschland 2 distributor(s)
Polska 1 distributor(s)
X