X

Icecat the open catalog

Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
StarTech.com
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
50FIBLCMT1
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
0065030802918
Category :
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by StarTech.com: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 10 Feb 2007
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 05 Dec 2016 12:08:25
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product views: 10140
This statistic is based on the 64585 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 10-02-07 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 62889 free Open Icecat users .
Warranty: Lifetime
Long product name StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable:
The short editorial description of StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable

Marketing text StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable

:
The official marketing text of StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable as supplied by the manufacturer
Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Ideal for Gigabit networks, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

-Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
-Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
-Fiber Optic Cables are backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty
-Immune to electricty interference
Short summary description StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable:
This short summary of the StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable, Orange, 2 - Fiber Optic LC Male, 1 - MT-RJ Male
Long summary description StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable:
This is an auto-generated long summary of StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable. Colour of product: Orange. Cable length: 1 m. Connector(s): 2 - Fiber Optic LC Male, 1 - MT-RJ Male
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
Features
Colour of product*
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.
Orange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length *
How long the cable is.
1 m
Other features
Connector(s)
2 - Fiber Optic LC Male, 1 - MT-RJ Male
Brand
Image
Product code
Product
Stock
Price from
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCLC1
GBP 7.21
(excl. VAT)
GBP 8.65(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCLC3
GBP 8.29
(excl. VAT)
GBP 9.95(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCLC5
GBP 9.98
(excl. VAT)
GBP 11.98(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCLC10
GBP 11.66
(excl. VAT)
GBP 13.99(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCLC2
GBP 7.82
(excl. VAT)
GBP 9.38(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCSC2
GBP 7.14
(excl. VAT)
GBP 8.57(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 m
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCSC3
GBP 7.75
(excl. VAT)
GBP 9.30(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCSC1
GBP 6.72
(excl. VAT)
GBP 8.06(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 5 m
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 5 m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCSC5
GBP 11.31
(excl. VAT)
GBP 13.57(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 10 m
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 10 m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCSC10
GBP 13.13
(excl. VAT)
GBP 15.75(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCMT2
 — 
StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ
StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCMT3
GBP 31.18
(excl. VAT)
GBP 35.86(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 10m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
StarTech.com 10m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCMT10
 — 
StarTech.com 50FIBLCMT5 5m LC MT-RJ Orange fiber optic cable
StarTech.com 50FIBLCMT5 5m LC MT-RJ Orange fiber optic cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCMT5
 —