Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
StarTech.com
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
50FIBLCMT3
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
0065030802932
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by StarTech.com: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 10 Feb 2007
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 14539
This statistic is based on the 69975 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 10-02-07 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 68306 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 29 Mar 2017 12:10:32
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Long product name StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ :
The short editorial description of StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ
More>>>

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ

The official marketing text of StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ as supplied by the manufacturer
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Ideal for Gigabit networks, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
- Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line
- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
Short summary description StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ:
This short summary of the StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ, Orange, 3 m, 10 mm, 200 mm, 200 mm, 2 - Fiber Optic LC Male, 1 - MT-RJ Male
Long summary description StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ :

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ. Colour of product: Orange. Cable length: 3 m, Package width: 10 mm, Package depth: 200 mm. Connector(s): 2 - Fiber Optic LC Male, 1 - MT-RJ Male

This is an auto-generated long summary of StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Features
Colour of product *
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.
Orange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length *
How long the cable is.
3 m
Package width
The distance from one side of the packaging to the other.
10 mm
Weight & dimensions
Package depth
The distance from the front to the back of the packaging.
200 mm
Package height
The distance from the top to the bottom of the packaging.
200 mm
Other features
Connector(s)
2 - Fiber Optic LC Male, 1 - MT-RJ Male
Brand Image Product code Product Stock Price from
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
(show image)
50FIBLCLC1 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m GBP 7,26
(excl. VAT)
GBP 8,86 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m
(show image)
50FIBLCLC2 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m GBP 7,83
(excl. VAT)
GBP 9,55 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m
(show image)
50FIBLCLC3 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m GBP 8,38
(excl. VAT)
GBP 10,23 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m
(show image)
50FIBLCLC5 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m GBP 10,24
(excl. VAT)
GBP 12,29 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 m
(show image)
50FIBLCSC3 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 m GBP 7,83
(excl. VAT)
GBP 9,55 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m
(show image)
50FIBLCSC2 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m GBP 7,26
(excl. VAT)
GBP 8,86 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m
(show image)
50FIBLCLC10 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m GBP 12,25
(excl. VAT)
GBP 14,82 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m
(show image)
50FIBLCSC1 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m GBP 6,77
(excl. VAT)
GBP 8,26 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 5 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 5 m
(show image)
50FIBLCSC5 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 5 m GBP 9,67
(excl. VAT)
GBP 10,15 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 1m Orange fiber optic cable StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 1m Orange fiber optic cable
(show image)
50FIBLCMT1 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable GBP 7,46
(excl. VAT)
GBP 7,84 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 10 m StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 10 m
(show image)
50FIBLCSC10 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 10 m GBP 12,47
(excl. VAT)
GBP 13,09 (incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 10m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 10m Orange fiber optic cable StarTech.com 10m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 10m Orange fiber optic cable
(show image)
50FIBLCMT10 10m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable  — 
StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 2m Orange fiber optic cable StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable 2m Orange fiber optic cable
(show image)
50FIBLCMT2 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable  — 
StarTech.com 50FIBLCMT5 5m LC MT-RJ Orange fiber optic cable StarTech.com 50FIBLCMT5 5m LC MT-RJ Orange fiber optic cable
(show image)
50FIBLCMT5 50FIBLCMT5  — 
Country Distributor
Nederland 1 distributor(s)
Italia 1 distributor(s)