X

Icecat the open catalog

Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
StarTech.com
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
2m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
50FIBSCMT2
Category :
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by StarTech.com: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 10 Feb 2007
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 06 Feb 2017 12:24:58
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product views: 7819
This statistic is based on the 68081 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 10-02-07 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 66337 free Open Icecat users .
Warranty: Lifetime warranty
Long product name StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable:
The short editorial description of StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
2m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable

Marketing text StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable

:
The official marketing text of StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable as supplied by the manufacturer
Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Ideal for Gigabit networks, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

The StarTech Advantage:

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while manimizing installion problems.
- Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line.
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission.
- Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance.

Features:

- Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards.
- Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance.
- Immune to electricty interference.
Short summary description StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable:
This short summary of the StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
Long summary description StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable:
This is an auto-generated long summary of StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
No information available on Specs
Brand
Image
Product code
Product
Stock
Price from
StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode SC-SC Fiber Cable
StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode SC-SC Fiber Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBSCSC1
GBP 35.86
(excl. VAT)
GBP 41.23(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 3m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
StarTech.com 3m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBSCMT3
 — 
StarTech.com 10m 50/125 Mmode MT-RJ-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
StarTech.com 10m 50/125 Mmode MT-RJ-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBMTMT10
 — 
StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode SC-SC Fiber Cable
StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode SC-SC Fiber Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBSCSC2
 — 
StarTech.com 10m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
StarTech.com 10m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBSCMT10
 — 
StarTech.com 5m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
StarTech.com 5m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBSCMT5
 — 
StarTech.com 3m 50/125 Multimode SC-SC Fiber Cable
StarTech.com 3m 50/125 Multimode SC-SC Fiber Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBSCSC3
 — 
StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Mmode MT-RJ-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Mmode MT-RJ-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBMTMT2
 — 
StarTech.com 5m 50/125 Multimode SC-SC Fiber Cable
StarTech.com 5m 50/125 Multimode SC-SC Fiber Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBSCSC5
 — 
StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode SC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBSCMT1
 — 
StarTech.com 5m 50/125 Mmode MT-RJ-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
StarTech.com 5m 50/125 Mmode MT-RJ-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBMTMT5
 —