Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter SC Duplex Multimode PB

X
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
ROLINE
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
Fibre Optic Adapter SC Duplex Multimode PB
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
21.17.0085
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
7611990147311
Category
Connects two fiber optic connectors in the fiber optic lines.
fiber optic adapters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by ROLINE: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 19 Feb 2007
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 12549
This statistic is based on the 74970 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 19-02-07 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 73259 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 10 Oct 2017 18:21:08
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter SC Duplex Multimode PB :
The short editorial description of ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter SC Duplex Multimode PB

Fibre Optic Adapter SC Duplex Multimode, 2x SC / 2x SC
More>>>
Short summary description ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter SC Duplex Multimode PB:
This short summary of the ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter SC Duplex Multimode PB data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter SC Duplex Multimode PB, 1 pc(s)
Long summary description ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter SC Duplex Multimode PB :

ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter SC Duplex Multimode PB. Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s)

This is an auto-generated long summary of ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter SC Duplex Multimode PB based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

No information available on Specs Login or signup for Full Icecat
to access all product specs
Here, we only show product specs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Brand Image Product code Product Stock Price from
ROLINE

ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter SC Simplex Single-Mode Z
(show image)
21.17.0071 Fibre Optic Adapter SC Simplex Single-Mode Z GBP 4,98
(excl. VAT)
GBP 6,02 (incl. VAT)
ROLINE

ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter SC Simplex Multimode PB
(show image)
21.17.0075 Fibre Optic Adapter SC Simplex Multimode PB GBP 3,39
(excl. VAT)
GBP 4,10 (incl. VAT)
ROLINE

ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter ST/SC Simplex Single-Mode Z
(show image)
21.17.0101 Fibre Optic Adapter ST/SC Simplex Single-Mode Z GBP 5,10
(excl. VAT)
GBP 6,17 (incl. VAT)
ROLINE

ROLINE Fibre Optic Adapter SC Duplex Single-Mode Z
(show image)
21.17.0081 Fibre Optic Adapter SC Duplex Single-Mode Z GBP 7,13
(excl. VAT)
GBP 8,64 (incl. VAT)
Country Distributor
Deutschland 2 distributor(s)
United Kingdom 1 distributor(s)
España 1 distributor(s)
Italia 1 distributor(s)